Skip to main content

Sejal Glass Ltd.

₹845.45

-19.4 (-2.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

SEJALLTD Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryGlass - Industrial
Market Cap₹ 969.51 Cr
P/E Ratio33.53
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open851
High882.4
NSE SymbolSEJALLTD
Close845.45
Low778.45
BSE Symbol532993
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,036.7
3 Year High1,036.7
5 Year High1,036.7
1 Year Low381
3 Year Low239.1
5 Year Low17.3

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA855.64Bearish
10-DMA821.63Bullish
20-DMA745.64Bullish
50-DMA701.72Bullish
100-DMA718.9Bullish
200-DMA695.28Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-5.6%
3 Years
233.9%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
15702.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales3,9652,4361,638464243
Total Expenditure3,3502,0961,434428254
Other Income4914922
Operating Profit66335321338-9
Interest2121631252311
Depreciation1547556912
Profit Before Tax31611633-121,470
Consolidated Net Profit28711033791,470
Adjusted EPS251138146
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:115.5
5 Years:108.7
3 Years:53.6
TTM:10.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-7.4
5 Years:-11.6
3 Years:29.6
TTM:21.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:65.9
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:49.5
TTM:-10.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:145.5
3 Years:3.3
last year:25.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital114101101101101
Total Reserves1,34428019039-40
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,7001,3221,239-206
Other Current Liabilities266134972124
Short Term Borrowings433412291250332
Total Liabilities4,6152,7562,214417434
Capital Work in Progress94325042
Long Term Loans & Advances1251391---
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances49563545
Total Current Assets2,0071,416950175102
Total Assets4,6152,7562,214417434
Adjusted Book Value1152315----14
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 33.53, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 49.1%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹663 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹3965 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 899080.1
No. of Shares: 1063 (Approx)
Performance:-10.1%
-100919.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd.

▲ 20%

₹ 48.01

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns