Skip to main content

Krishna GVK Luxury Hotels Ltd.

₹302.45

-7.2 (-2.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

TAJGVK Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryLeisure Services
Basic IndustryHotels & Resorts
Market Cap₹ 1,897.66 Cr
P/E Ratio4.65
Dividend Yield0.33 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open309.6
High309.6
NSE SymbolTAJGVK
Close302.45
Low295.5
BSE Symbol532390
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High438.25
3 Year High528.1
5 Year High528.1
1 Year Low281.35
3 Year Low212.7
5 Year Low121.3

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA314.79Bearish
10-DMA318.43Bearish
20-DMA318.76Bearish
50-DMA330.48Bearish
100-DMA339.52Bearish
200-DMA341.24Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-26.5%
3 Years
36.2%
5 Years
104.4%
10 Years
132.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income861162928812
Operating Profit1,6351,5061,3191,477529
Interest4989129154186
Depreciation147132140146155
Profit Before Tax4,2651,2861,0511,177187
Consolidated Net Profit4,0811,17292793321
Adjusted EPS65191515---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:13.5
5 Years:40.1
3 Years:5.8
TTM:2.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:157.6
5 Years:28.8
3 Years:34.3
TTM:28.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:8.9
5 Years:15.4
3 Years:10.8
TTM:-26.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.7
5 Years:0.3
3 Years:14.8
last year:65.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital125125125125125
Total Reserves10,1176,4245,3524,4883,558
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,7371,0541,3581,7202,166
Other Current Liabilities752229573511661
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities17,7988,7978,1767,5767,050
Capital Work in Progress3,1681,158787431859
Long Term Loans & Advances384410306378548
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances11419117123034
Total Current Assets2,3561,5081,5051,245718
Total Assets17,7988,7978,1767,5767,050
Adjusted Book Value163104877459
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 4.65, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 10.6%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1635 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5084 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 736156.7
No. of Shares: 2434 (Approx)
Performance:-26.4%
-263843.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Blue Coast Hotels Ltd.

▲ 13.1%

₹ 23.54

1 Month Performance

Delta Corp Ltd.

▲ 6.4%

₹ 73.01

1 Month Performance

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.

▲ 6.1%

₹ 577.95

1 Month Performance

Oriental Hotels Ltd.

▲ 5.7%

₹ 151.76

1 Month Performance

The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

▲ 5.1%

₹ 781.75

1 Month Performance

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 108.94

1 Month Performance

Univa Foods Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 9.48

1 Month Performance

ITC Hotels Ltd.

▼ -3.1%

₹ 156.25

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns