Skip to main content

Worth Peripherals Ltd.

₹152.31

-5 (-3.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

WORTHPERI Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPackaging
Market Cap₹ 236.5 Cr
P/E Ratio16.4
Dividend Yield0.07 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open159
High159
NSE SymbolWORTHPERI
Close152.31
Low151
BSE Symbol544577
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High175
3 Year High190.47
5 Year High190.47
1 Year Low109
3 Year Low98.85
5 Year Low84.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA161Bearish
10-DMA158.25Bearish
20-DMA151.06Bullish
50-DMA152.1Bullish
100-DMA144.82Bullish
200-DMA140.03Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-1.6%
3 Years
44.7%
5 Years
61.4%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales3,0492,7582,3852,9752,928
Total Expenditure2,7172,4792,1712,6342,635
Other Income2946842169
Operating Profit361325298362361
Interest1720171211
Depreciation6866616263
Profit Before Tax275240220287288
Consolidated Net Profit146154159181191
Adjusted EPS910101112
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:17.3
5 Years:7.1
3 Years:0.5
TTM:2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:6.4
5 Years:-1.8
3 Years:-4.1
TTM:-1.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:10.1
3 Years:13.1
TTM:-1.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:9.3
5 Years:12.2
3 Years:10.1
last year:9.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital158158158158158
Total Reserves1,7231,5821,4321,2771,100
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities38616517295102
Other Current Liabilities107161924167
Short Term Borrowings133135172021
Total Liabilities2,7812,2972,1031,8291,904
Capital Work in Progress78610655
Long Term Loans & Advances203153434163
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances878461979
Total Current Assets9921,2881,1429711,079
Total Assets2,7812,2972,1031,8291,904
Adjusted Book Value1191101019180
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 16.4, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 13.1%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹361 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹3049 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 980557.5
No. of Shares: 6438 (Approx)
Performance:-1.9%
-19442.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns