Skip to main content

Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd.

₹150.36

-6.4 (-4.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

ZAGGLE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Services
Basic IndustryIT Enabled Services
Market Cap₹ 2,019.57 Cr
P/E Ratio14.64
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open156.1
High157.25
NSE SymbolZAGGLE
Close150.36
Low148.42
BSE Symbol543985
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High405.4
3 Year High591.9
5 Year High591.9
1 Year Low148.42
3 Year Low148.42
5 Year Low148.42

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA159.82Bearish
10-DMA164.18Bearish
20-DMA168.7Bearish
50-DMA178.48Bearish
100-DMA192.36Bearish
200-DMA223.39Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-57.4%
3 Years
-24.8%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023
Operating Expenses10,7407,0873,9503,342
Other Income38026811327
Operating Profit2,2331,408819493
Interest5777138114
Depreciation3691488462
Profit Before Tax1,8521,184598316
Consolidated Net Profit1,381879440229
Adjusted EPS10742
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:28.1
5 Years:28.1
3 Years:28.1
TTM:7.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:43.2
5 Years:43.2
3 Years:43.2
TTM:9.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-9.1
TTM:-58.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:3.6
last year:10.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023
Share Capital13413412292
Total Reserves13,67512,2105,471251
Long-Term Borrowings------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities83127231671
Other Current Liabilities686425573836
Short Term Borrowings43938353201
Total Liabilities15,53513,1426,9342,373
Capital Work in Progress------------
Long Term Loans & Advances29046584174
Currents Investments------512
Short Term Loans and Advances26679118123
Total Current Assets12,06910,5325,8651,797
Total Assets15,53513,1426,9342,373
Adjusted Book Value10392464
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 14.64, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -8.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2233 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹19076 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 414500.3
No. of Shares: 2757 (Approx)
Performance:-58.5%
-585499.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onward Technologies Ltd.

▲ 48.5%

₹ 436.45

1 Month Performance

Panache Digilife Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 652.7

1 Month Performance

L&T Technology Services Ltd.

▲ 21%

₹ 3910.3

1 Month Performance

Cyient Ltd.

▲ 15%

₹ 1233

1 Month Performance

R Systems International Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 249.15

1 Month Performance

FCS Software Solutions Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 1.37

1 Month Performance

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

▲ 0.4%

₹ 1788.3

1 Month Performance

Black Box Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 805.1

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns