Skip to main content

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd.

₹2,033.7

-18.7 (-0.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

APLAPOLLO Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryIron & Steel Products
Market Cap₹ 56,114.8 Cr
P/E Ratio46.94
Dividend Yield0.21 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open2,048.6
High2,060.2
NSE SymbolAPLAPOLLO
Close2,033.7
Low1,994.1
BSE Symbol533758
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2,301.4
3 Year High2,301.4
5 Year High2,301.4
1 Year Low1,690
3 Year Low1,272.7
5 Year Low750.1

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA2,090.04Bearish
10-DMA2,120.57Bearish
20-DMA2,136.17Bearish
50-DMA2,151.68Bearish
100-DMA1,995.03Bullish
200-DMA2,005.99Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
16%
3 Years
24%
5 Years
149.1%
10 Years
2074.6%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales2,30,7902,06,8951,81,1881,61,6601,30,633
Total Expenditure2,12,7721,94,9061,69,2661,51,4441,21,181
Other Income1,118961749472405
Operating Profit19,13712,95012,67010,6879,858
Interest1,2541,3331,134671445
Depreciation2,3092,0131,7591,3831,090
Profit Before Tax15,5749,6049,7778,6338,323
Consolidated Net Profit12,0317,5717,3286,4196,190
Adjusted EPS4327262325
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:40.5
5 Years:22.1
3 Years:7.4
TTM:2.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:64.3
5 Years:27.3
3 Years:13.4
TTM:9.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:36
5 Years:20
3 Years:7.4
TTM:15.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:6.4
5 Years:24.7
3 Years:26.4
last year:43.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital555555555555501
Total Reserves52,41041,38835,49129,48324,070
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities7,76810,77713,1558,3158,186
Other Current Liabilities4,1853,4173,2812,5831,389
Short Term Borrowings2252191,4213,0371,661
Total Liabilities92,79181,36078,94165,30548,970
Capital Work in Progress3,2823,3552,0303,7405,037
Long Term Loans & Advances3,9635,2654,8474,0474,518
Currents Investments------------50
Short Term Loans and Advances13,2088,24515,99110,5684,289
Total Current Assets41,89234,00838,19930,51620,121
Total Assets92,79181,36078,94165,30548,970
Adjusted Book Value19115113010898
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 46.94, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 7.8%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹19137 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹230790 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1159199.7
No. of Shares: 570 (Approx)
Performance:15.9%
159199.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns